Saving Today's Youth Through Tomorrow's Hangovers. Drink Responsibly, Paddle Madly

The contestants and brews

Amber (Red and Brown)

  • Joe Reeder            Twin Goat                           Henry Brown
  • Andrew Ardans     Double A Brewery            Honeycomb Ale
  • Max Volume          Max’s Mad Mash Room    Lovely Amber
  • R.J. Hiller              Brew Chatter*                    Mac’s Brown Ale
  • Matt Medeiros      ABSURDUM BREWING  McGoose’s Ale
  • Alan Ice                  Twin Dolphins Brewing    Motivation Killer
  • Jesse Carlson        Biggest Little Brewers      Red Rocket
  • Damon Smit          Smithouse Brews               Smithouse Ale
  • Jake Wiskerchen   Wiskers’ Brewery             The Last Maple Donut
  • Damon Smit           Smithouse Brews              Up a Creek Brown Ale

 

Belgian /French

  • Mark Weagel                Weagel Ale Works                                  Cerises Jubile
  • Sean Ryland                  WARNING! Experimental Brewing     Dandy Lion Saison
  • Jeremy Shea                 Obsessive Aleworks / Common Cider Imperial Saison
  • Blake Krek                    Big Black Brewery                                   Jaded Saison
  • Jamie Rivera                Riverjack                                                   Just The Tip
  • Alan Ice                         Twin Dolphins Brewing                          Leffe’s Clone
  • Lance Newlin               Brewlin                                                      Limpopo
  • Jahaziel Aguilar           Drunken Bear Brewery                          Lost Hiker Ale
  • Kevin Drake                 Alibi Ale Works*                                     Saison
  • Jeffrey Oamek             Two Towns Brewing                               Vagabond

 

Dark (Porter, Stout, etc.)

  • Richard McCracken     Kitten Town Brewing                              12/15
  • Nicholas Olson             Advent Abbey                                           After Death Double Chocolate Stout
  • Brandon Robinson       Ginger House Brewing                           Amish Isles Coconut Stout
  • Chad Leonard               120 Brewing                                              Black Betty
  • Adam Summers            Evolution Brewing                                  Bourbon Barrel Porter
  • David Goodman            Man’s Best Friend                                   Chocolate Cherry Stout
  • Han Tran                        The Engineered Disaster                       Chocolate Orange Stout
  • Courtney Potts              Sierra Nevada College Brewing Club   Cream and Punishment
  • Ryan Jackson Jackson Hideout Brewery                                     Earl James
  • Richard McCracken      Kitten Town Brewing                              Imitates Robot
  • Steven Fercho                                                                                   Nib Stout
  • Kevin Drake                  Alibi Ale Works*                                     Porter
  • Gideon Davis                Roulette Brewing                                     Pot v Kettle Coffee Porter
  • Marc Tiar                      Biggest Little Garage Brewing               Salted Caramel Robust Porter
  • Allen Alexander           Porter House Brewery                            Secret Stout

 

IPA

  • Thomas McMillan      Agave Pale Ale
  • Nick Matthews           BEERble Thumper                                          April Fool White IPA
  • Robert Bidlake           Ferntucky Home Brewer                               Arsenic Ale
  • Jahaziel Aguilar         Drunken Bear Brewery                                   Base Camp IPA
  • Joseph McLaughlin   Fat Dog                                                              Big Fat Dog
  • Chad Leonard            120 Brewing                                                      Dank Piggy
  • Adam Summers         Evolution Brewing                                           Evolution IPA
  • Matt Dell’Ergo           Matty Beer Brewery                                        Funk O’ the Skunk
  • Mark Weagel             Weagel Ale Works                                           Giv ‘er Some GAS
  • Ryan Jackson             Jackson Hideout Brewery                              Hideout Punch
  • Barry Cochran                                                                                        Hop Rocket IPA
  • Lance Newlin            Brewlin                                                               Hump Day
  • Allen Alexander        Porter House Brewery                                     Magnum Cum Citra IPA
  • Chris Ruiz                  ManScouts of Reno-Truckee Brewing Co.     Orange U Thirsty?
  • Brandon Robinson    Ginger House Brewing                                     Pine Rye-dr American IPA
  • Nicholas Olson          Advent Abbey                                                     Redemptions Rye IPA
  • Jamie Rivera              Riverjack                                                             Shameless IPA
  • David Goodman         Man’s Best Friend                                             Sierra Smack Sage IPA
  • Jake Wiskerchen       Wiskers’ Brewery                                              SR 445 Belgian DIPA
  • Joe Reeder                 Twin Goat                                                           Twisted Citra
  • Virgil Strong              Two Bald Guys Beverage Company*              Two Bald Guys IPA
  • Steven Scheetz          Odinson Brewing                                               Yggdrasil 9 Realms IPA

 

Other (Fruit, Spice, Cider etc)

  • Dustin Abbot           Swiftwater                                                        Barking Dawg
  • Brien Edick             Edick Ale Works                                               Black IPA with Coffee
  • Jeremy Shea           Obsessive Aleworks / Common Cider*        Common Cider
  • Curtis Irwin            Hoge House Cidery & Poker Room               Coogan’s Bluff Cider
  • Jessi Brown            Flying Fossil Fermentables                            Gallo De Fuego
  • Jessi Brown            Flying Fossil Fermentables                            Goshawk Graff
  • Donna Smit            Smitten Brewhouse                                          Hibiscus Hard Cider
  • Allen Alexander     Porter House Brewery                                    I Wood With You!
  • Jake Wiskerchen   Wiskers’ Brewery                                             Jake’s Hard Root Beer
  • Chad Leonard         120 Brewing                                                      Jalapeno Chado
  • Chris Whitbeck       Rabbit Brewing Company                              Tres Marias Chile Pilsner
  • Dustin Abbot           Swiftwater                                                        Chunder

 

Pale (Pils, Blonde, Hefe, pale etc)

  • Nathan Ternes            Stellar Brewing                                           Das Schmackhaft
  • Nathan Ternes            Stellar Brewing                                           Golden Ticket Pale
  • Matt Medeiros           ABSURDUM BREWING                            Goose Grenade
  • Kevin Wagner            KSWAG Brews                                             Hoppy Wheat Session Beer
  • Steven Fercho                                                                                    Kumquat Kölsch
  • Adam Summers         Evolution Brewing                                       Märzen
  • Alan Ice                       Twin Dolphins Brewing                              My Little German Honey
  • Kevin Drake               Alibi Ale Works*                                          Pale Ale
  • Jesse Carlson             Biggest Little Brewers                                 Pucker Up
  • Steven Scheetz          Odinson Brewing                                           Ragnarök Rye Pale Ale
  • Han Tran                   The Engineered Disaster                              Strawberry Shortcake Blonde Ale
  • Virgil Strong             Two Bald Guys Beverage Company*          Two Bald Guys Rye Pale Ale
  • Nicholas Olson         Advent Abbey                                                 Weisser Bier
  • Ryan Jackson            Jackson Hideout Brewery                            Wit a Minute

 

TBA

  • Zoe Nelson                 Sierra Nevada Brewing Company*

* Exhibition entry, not eligible for prizes